ADVERTISEMENT

 

ASB CLASSIC

Auckland, New Zealand

2019.01.07 to 2019.01.12

ATP World Tour 250

 
 

AUCKLAND
2019 SEEDS & RESULTS

 

The top four seeds received a bye into the second round.

  1. United States John Isner (Second round)
  2. Italy Fabio Fognini (Quarterfinals)
  3. Italy Marco Cecchinato (Second round)
  4. Spain Pablo Carreño Busta (Quarterfinals)
  5. Spain Roberto Bautista Agut (Withdrew)
  6. South Korea Chung Hyeon (First round)
  7. Canada Denis Shapovalov (First round)
  8. France Gaël Monfils (Withdrew)
  9. United States Steve Johnson (First round)

ATP - 2020/01/17

Humbert Clinches Maiden Title In Auckland

ATP - 2020/01/17

McLachlan/Bambridge Race To Auckland Doubles Title

ATP - 2020/01/17

Humbert Reaches Maiden Final In Auckland

ATP - 2020/01/16

Isner Moves Closer To Auckland Hat Trick

ATP - 2020/01/15

Ouch! Isner Makes Amends After Smash Hits Young Fan In Auckland

ATP - 2020/01/15

Lopez Doubles His Pleasure, Stuns Top Seed Fognini In Auckland

ATP - 2020/01/14

Edmund Battles To Victory In Auckland

ATP - 2020/01/13

Hurkacz Continues Winning Ways In Auckland

ATP - 2020/01/12

Scouting Report: 20 Things To Watch In Auckland & Adelaide

ATP - 2020/01/11

Milan Champion Sinner Sails Auckland Harbour

ATP - 2019/12/03

Medvedev, Fognini, Shapovalov Pace 2020 Auckland Field

ATP - 2019/01/12

Sandgren Reflects On Maiden Title In Auckland 2019

ATP - 2019/01/11

Super Sandgren: Tennys Wins Maiden Title In Auckland

ATP - 2019/01/11

Hot Shot: Struff Hits Incredible Winner Around Netpost In Auckland

ATP - 2019/01/11

From Ballboy To Champ: McLachlan Wins Auckland With Struff

Top Half of 2019 Draw
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
1 United States J Isner 63 65
Romania M Copil 6 3 4 United States T Fritz 77 77
United States T Fritz 4 6 6 United States T Fritz 63 3
WC United Kingdom C Norrie 6 6 WC United Kingdom C Norrie 77 6
France B Paire 3 2 WC United Kingdom C Norrie 77 6
Portugal J Sousa 4 6 6 Portugal J Sousa 65 4
7 Canada D Shapovalov 6 4 4 WC United Kingdom C Norrie 7 4 6
Germany J-L Struff 5 6 3
4 Spain P Carreño Busta 1
Netherlands R Haase 2 1 WC Spain D Ferrer 1r
WC Spain D Ferrer 6 6 4 Spain P Carreño Busta 65 78 67
Germany J-L Struff 77 2 Germany J-L Struff 77 66 79
LL Serbia L Đere 65 0r Germany J-L Struff 6 6
WC New Zealand R Statham 7 6 WC New Zealand R Statham 2 1
6 South Korea H Chung 5 3

Bottom Half of 2019 Draw
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
9 United States S Johnson 5 3
Argentina L Mayer 7 6 Argentina L Mayer 5 77 6
Q United States M McDonald 3 4 Italy M Berrettini 7 65 3
Italy M Berrettini 6 6 Argentina L Mayer 3 65
Q Germany M Marterer 3 4 United States T Sandgren 6 77
United States T Sandgren 6 6 United States T Sandgren 6 6
3 Italy M Cecchinato 3 3
United States T Sandgren 6 6
LL Uruguay P Cuevas 5 1 Germany P Kohlschreiber 4 2
Q France U Humbert 7 6 Q France U Humbert 4 4
Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 77 Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6
Q United States B Klahn 4 62 Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6
Argentina G Pella 1 6 2 2 Italy F Fognini 3 1
Germany P Gojowczyk 6 3 6 Germany P Gojowczyk 2 6 65
2 Italy F Fognini 6 3 77
ATP LEADERBOARD
Click player for upcoming match times, news & social media links

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9

#10

Rafael
Nadal
Novak
Djoković
Roger
Federer
Dominic
Thiem
Daniil
Medvedev
Stefanos
Tsitsipas
Alexander
Zverev
Matteo
Berrettini
Gaël
Monfils
David
Goffin
Australian Open
R-32
Australian Open
R-16
Australian Open
R-16
Australian Open
R-32
Australian Open
R-32
- Australian Open
R-32
- Australian Open
R-16
Australian Open
R-32
9125 7900 6590 5935 5870 4745 3255 2905 2700 2555
9215 8080 6770 6025
5960
- 3345 - 2880 2645
11035
9720
8410
7845
7780
-
5165
-
4520
4465
Spain Serbia Switzerland Austria Russia Greece Germany Italy France Belgium
Check out the full rankings page. Click ATP Top 100 Rankings by Points.

ADVERTISEMENT